A study of the bibliography of Gakkaroku and the relation with the thoughts on manner and music
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520123
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
Research InstitutionKyoto City University of Arts (2014)
Akita University (2010-2013)
Principal Investigator
TAKENOUCHI EMIKO  京都市立芸術大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (30400518)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords楽思想 / 雅楽 / 楽家録 / 写本 / 筆跡照合 / 礼楽思想 / 藩校 / 音楽学 / 日本文化論 / 文化史 / 思想史
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This is a study to clarify a tendency of bibliography of Gakkaroku and to seek the relationship of music thought and the performance of Gagaku.After I took pictures manuscript books of Gakkaroku and converted into digital data,I draw these data each other. So It made clear that all of books were not the same. From the result, manuscript books of Gakkaroku didn't make for sales. And these didn't have note of the end page of these books, so these didn't make for some personal interests.
On the other side, they didn't have Gakkaroku at the play Gagaku for the practice of music thought. So these didn't use for practice of the music thought.