Project/Area Number |
22520137
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
HUNASAKA Humiko
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 芸術諸学 / 漢詩文 / 煎茶 / 文人画 / 篆刻 / 文人 / 近世文人 |
Research Abstract |
Literary artists (文人) like Sannyo Rai a representative in the latter half of the Edo era were concerned with poetry , calligraphy, picture, seal-engraving, many fields of the art including tea(煎茶) , and accomplished creative works. I tried to clarify the entirety of the literary artist artwork which was clarified individually in the field of each art generally till now by grasping many fields by activity. I was able to almost clarify the richness of the result of the artwork of literary artists by clarifying the relation with seal-engraving , music and tea ceremony that was not known till now.