| Project/Area Number |
22520157
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
| Research Institution | Chukyo University |
Principal Investigator |
AKEGI Sigeo 中京大学, 国際教養学部, 教授 (10243867)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUO Hatsuko 東海学園大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20202319)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 張炎『詞源』 / 五声七声十二律 / 詞学 / 詞楽 / 宮調 / 犯調 / 中国古典音楽理論 / 五声・七声・十二律呂 / 詞学・詞楽 / 宮調・犯調 / 工尺譜・応指譜 / 月建・月辰・十二支・十二子・十二次 / 均・調式 / 五声・七声 / 十二律呂 / 中国古典楽理 / 中国古典音律学 / 五音(五声)七音(七声) / 宮調(音階) / 月建・月辰 |
| Research Abstract |
"Ci"(詞) is a form of the artistic songs of literati in Song(宋) Dynasty in China. Zhangyan(張炎)'s Ciyuan(詞源) is a book of the musical theory of "Ci"(詞) and is also of the instruction of singing and performance of "Ci music"(詞 樂). This is the musicological study of Ciyuan, especially on the musical scale, pitch name, solmization, and the key changing.