| Project/Area Number |
22520160
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
| Research Institution | Kyoto University of Art and Design |
Principal Investigator |
MORITA Mie 京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (00368060)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 高齢者 / 芸術と福祉 / コミュニケーション / 芸術プログラム / 芸術活動 / 実践的研究 / 芸術と社会 / 芸術的ケア / コミュ二ケーション / 造形活動 / 造形プログラム / アクティビティ / 創出 / 題材開発 |
| Research Abstract |
As a result of practical research, and result of actual problems observed nursery homes for the elderly people, new art activities are developed, thus practiced to prove it's functionality to create self-expression. From the practice, elderly people have regained from self-lost, gained real sense of fulfillment to live, and earned wholeness with the community. Extension programmes were implemented at institutions such as social welfare sites, clinical medicines, educational and training system of professional resources, universities of art, and that of social welfare.