Reseach of the literary creation by newspaper media/Aimed at-"Jiji Shimpo"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520173
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
SUGIYAMA Kinya  金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 准教授 (90547077)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEMOTO Hiroaki  鹿児島県短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (20552144)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords時事新報 / 円本 / 詩歌 / 新聞 / 地方 / 文学 / 文芸欄 / 目録 / 昭和前期
Research Abstract
At first,we surveyed The "Jiji Shimpo" microfilm 1927 (Showa 2) periods. were surveyed. As a result, it was understood that "literature" is materialized by the correlation "cultural" widely described on media. Therefore, we tried creation of the "cultural" related article list, and we make lists of the cultural related article applied in January to March of 1927, and published. Moreover, the research presentation what is called about a "one-yen book" which was the big literature/media event in the period, and the paper about the trend of poetry were announced.