Comparative study of activation of the Japanese modern literature by Shanghaiand influence from the Japanese modern literature in Shanghailiterature
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520185
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
URATA Yoshikazu  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (00151944)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords上海文学 / 植民地文学 / 日本近代文学 / 横光利一 / 新感覚派文学 / 佐藤春夫 / 金子光晴 / 日本近代文学とアジア / 芥川龍之介 / 上海租界
Research Abstract
I compared and considered the influence on the Japanese modernliterature of Shanghai, and the influence which Japanese modernliterature had on the Shanghai literature. As a result, about the former, the "China hobby" of the Meiji and Taisho term and reflection of the political society trend of the Showa term were seen. On the other hand, the influence on the Shanghai literature is limited to the modernism literature in early stages of Showa from the second half of Taisho. This difference became clear.