Comprehensive investigation about the SUSUKIDA Kyukin Collection,and Creation of a bibliography
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520194
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KATAYAMA Hiroyuki  青山学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (60233756)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 掛野 剛史  埼玉学園大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (00453465)
庄司 達也  東京成徳大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60275998)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords薄田泣菫 / 芥川龍之介 / 菊池寛 / 久米正雄 / 与謝野晶子 / 大阪毎日新聞 / 日本近代文学 / 薄田泣薫 / 畫誌 / ジャーナリズム / 文壇
Research Abstract
Although the number of data increased from the time of a research start, we were able to advance arrangement and investigation of data by cooperation of Kurashiki city, The SUSUKIDA Kyukin kensyokai, Research Institute of Kibi Region Culture.Especially digitization of the source material was a big result also for progress of the research also from the meaning of resource preservation.By studying material, conducting survey analysis of the circumference matter related to Kyukin, relation mutual, connection with old research, we clarified meaning of the whole the SUSUKIDA Kyukin Collection. And we aimed at common knowledge widely by a paper announcement or the announcement by the press