A Basic Research Of Postwar Artistic Movements: Focusing Mainly On New Japan Literary Party(Shin-Nihon Bungakukai)around 1950s-1960s
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520198
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNishogakusha University
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI Tadayoshi  二松学舎大学, 文学部, 教授 (30297741)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords新日本文学会 / 大西巨人 / 武井昭夫 / 湯地朝雄 / 玉井五一 / 政治と文学 / 記録芸術の会 / 神聖喜劇 / 花田清輝 / 『神聖喜劇』 / スカラベ-サクレ論争 / 武并昭夫
Research Abstract
New Japan Literary Party(NJLP/Shin Nihon Bungakukai) is the most important party in postwar artistic movements. But, the details of its activities have not still made known. I interviewed OHNISHI Kyojin, TAMAI Goichi. They are writers and had worked for the office of NJLP. We can get valuable information from their comments. I also studied the works of OHNISHI Kyojin, TAKEI Teruo, and YUCHI Asao. They are not only great writers, but also real activists. I presented significance of them in the history of modern Japanese literary.