Project/Area Number |
22520204
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 日本近代文学 / 風景表象 / 自然描写 / 都市表象 / 木下尚江 / 森鴎外 / 木下杢太郎 / 京都 / 田中正造 / 下層社会 / 森鴎外「青年」 / 木下杢太郎「南蛮寺門前」 / 東京の風景 / 京都の風景 / 日本美術史 / 日本近代史 / 比較文学 / 美学 |
Research Abstract |
This research is a new study on the system of “desoription of landscape” in modern Japanese literature and images of lower society of Tokyo in Meiji. Relation between literature and fine arts is very important at modern Japan,and many artists study how image and create this relation into there works.Theworks of Mori Ogai,Nagai Kafu,Ogawa Mimei,Kinosita Naoe,Tanaka Shozo etc. are very interest case at study this theme.The city images in Tokyo and Kyoto are full of variety. We must more research on this point of view