| Project/Area Number |
22520209
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Aichi Bunkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
KURODA Akiko 愛知文教大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30333181)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAMURA Aya 埼玉学園大学, 人間学部, 教授 (10337660)
KURANAKA Sayaka 神戸女学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80309426)
FURUSE Masayoshi 安田女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (60238681)
FUKUDA Tomoko 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (50363388)
ISHIZAWA Kazushi 国文学研究資料館, 特任助教 (30507752)
KUBOKI Hideo 鶴見大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50311163)
UNNO Keisuke 国文学研究資料館, 准教授 (80346155)
HIBINO Hironobu 豊橋技術科学大学, 非常勤講師 (40444426)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 古今和歌六帖 / 校本 / 伝本研究 / 歌学書 / 歌集 / 逸文 / 古筆切 / 異本注記 / 享受史 / 万葉歌 / 逸文集成 / 異文注記 |
| Research Abstract |
This study intended to make a compilation of varying texts of Kokin-Waka-Rokujo, worked out in middle period of Heian. The existing texts of such work are transcriptions and prints in Edo period. That text not necessary conforms to old fractions, finding out in the texts of Waka, such as Kigo-syo, Toshiyori-Zuino, Waka-Domosyo. For these reasons, we selected 12 texts and a book, copied or printed in Edo period, and made a compilation of varying texts with vast numbers ofinsertions. This accomplishment put on view in electron medium in the last year of this scientific research fund, and as articles, we issued in Kokin-Waka-Rokujo Kenkyu, Vol.1 and Vol.2, published in the 22 and 23 years of the Heisei era.