A STUDY OF FRIENDSHIP ZONE OF HAYASHI GAHOO
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520217
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionShohoku College
Principal Investigator
ITO Yoshitaka  湘北短期大学, 総合ビジネス学科, 准教授 (30287940)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords近世文学 / 漢文学 / 林鵞峰 / 林羅山 / 林読耕斎 / 野間三竹 / 石川丈山 / 人見竹洞
Research Abstract
I was investigating about the friendship zone of Hayashi Gahoo. The main outcomes is the following two points. The first is that the Rinke-Rinmon Confucian scholar of the early modern period has had a communication with poetry. The second is that they were heavily influenced by the Sanjin-ha school literati of late Ming. In addition, I reprint a valuable literature, such as autograph material. Until now, the literature of Ishikawa Shifuku and Hayashi Eiki has not been little attention.