History of poetics based on relations among scienses in the age of enlightment : Affective sphere of >poetics of imitation<
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520313
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field European literature (English literature excluded)
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
FUKUTA Satoshi  大阪大学, 言語文化研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40252407)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords詩学 / 情動論 / ドイツ / 模倣 / 模倣説
Research Abstract
This study developed to an inquiry about the machanisms that is able to bring changes for poetics and described potential amplitudes of many poetic theories. Among sciences there are various ways how to deal with affect and imagination, and also various assumptions how complicated their objects and products are, therefore our subject, which science has affinity with poetics, depends on assumptions of devices of each poetics. If affecs are created by the opposition of stories to each other, sorts of stories or tolerance levels of diversity of expression show states of relationship between poetics and other sciences.