The birth of Paris, landscape of the capital.From the French Revolution to the Great Depression.
Project/Area Number |
22520326
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
Research Institution | Sophia University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IGARASHI Taro 東北大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40350988)
KITAYAMA Kenji 成城大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (90143130)
KURITA Keiko 東京女子大学, 現代教学部, 教授 (80170083)
MINAMI Asuka 相模女子大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (20329212)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 仏文学 / パリ / 首都 / 風景 / 文学 / 比較文化 / 経済史 / 建築 / 美学 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of our research is to know under multiple angles how Paris formedthe outside aspect, the functions and the image which suit in the capital of France andEurope. Through colloquiums and meetings of studies, thanks to the crossing of themethods of coming research for different disciplines, we were able to notice that Parispossesses a dynamism which transforms the townscape, by multiplying the imagesappropriate to itself.