| Project/Area Number |
22520336
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUDA Ikuhiro 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (70238476)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMIO Tatsuyuki 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院 教育学部 複合文化学科, 教授 (60152849)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 複合 / 文化 / つながり / 飲食 / 集合的欲望 / 社会的表象 / 感性 / 変容 / 集団的欲望 / 身体 / 文化学 / メディア / 味覚 / わたし |
| Research Abstract |
On the whole of our research during the year, the basis of the method of the interdisciplinary cultural sciences has been defined well. Fukuda deepened the survey of the wine acceptance in Japan and in France in collaboration of the professor-researchers of the geography of the food to the university Paris-Sorbonne and organized with them the symposium "Men, landscapes and practices of wine at the Maison Franco-Japanaise in Tokyo December 13-14 2013. Kamio adapted the theory of the social systems of sociologist Niklas Luhmann well to analyse the society of Japanese internet and put in evidence the modes of the desire of the young Japanese to bind with others. By these studies of the cultural phenomena in the daily life, we made clearer what is the interdisciplinary cultural sciences and its method.