Project/Area Number |
22520346
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
JEONG Gwiryun 宇都宮大学, 国際学部, 教授 (80312859)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 有島武郎 / 国木田独歩 / 李光洙 / 金東仁 / 廉想渉 / 田榮澤 / 近代文学の成立 / 媒介者 / 自由恋愛 / 新女性 / 良妻賢母 / 娼婦型の女 / 韓国近代文学 / アメリカ留学 / ホイットマン / 受容と影響 |
Research Abstract |
In this investigation I focused on two Japanese modern literary persons, Arishima Takeo and Kunikida Doppo who are related with the Establishment of the Korean modern literature like Natsume Soseki, Shimazaki Toson. I elucidated what and how were the Korean modern literary persons, like Yeom Sang-Seop, Kim Dong-in, and Jeon Yeong-Taek, affected by Arishima Takeo and Kunikida Doppo. And I clarified a fact that the influence to Korean modern literature from the Japanese modern literature wasinherited Arishima Takeo by Kunikida Doppo.