A Comprehensive Study on the Compilation of Collections of Literary Works of Su Shi and Huang Tingjian in the Song Period
Project/Area Number |
22520358
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
ASAMI yoji 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70184158)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 宋代 / 蘇軾 / 黄庭堅 / 別集 / 注釈 / 真蹟 / 石刻 / 宋 / 文集 / 楊万里 / 陸游 |
Research Abstract |
This research studied the compilations and the annotation of collections of literary works of Su Shi and Huang Tingjian in the Song period from the perspective of literary theory and social culture. The subjects of survey are not only collections of Su Shi and Huang Tingjian, but also are of other authors.