Compilation of the collections of Changhe poems From the Han Dynasty to Mid-Tang-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520365
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
TACHIBNA Hidenori  岡山大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (60236544)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords唱和詩 / 唱和集 / 六朝詩 / 唐詩
Research Abstract
In this study, I make clear the historical development of compilation of the collections of change poems from the Han dynasty to Mid-Tang. Especially, I make the first authentic research about “Wenhui shi” of the Chen dynasty, and I present a new viewpoint about Wang Wei’s “Wangchuan ji”, by reading it as a collection of change poems.