The Policy about Literature in R.O.C. and the Magazine for Youth
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520367
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI AKIO  香川大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60197126)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords幼獅少年 / 救国団 / 校誌 / 台湾少年雑誌 / 台湾 / 文芸政策 / 校刊 / 幼獅 / 台湾文学 / 国民党 / 少年文学 / 少年雑誌
Outline of Final Research Achievements
”Youth Jevenile”is the magazine,which was published by China Youth Corps for New Junior High School tudents.I investigated backnumbers and did intervews with the editor of C.Y.C at Tainan City branch.Then we can Know that the magazine roughly corresponds to the image of "ideal junior high school students",who recognizez the value of R.O.C.,the superiority of Chinese Culuture,the fault of  C.P.C.,aware of the responsibility for free people in China,and are able to use the correct Chinese.
And the format of this magazine had a effect on the other magazine's form, which published by junior high school in the "Youth Jevenile" early period.