Project/Area Number |
22520371
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Daito Bunka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 三国志演義 / 版本 / 周曰校 / 書誌学 / 出版文化 / 『三国志演義』 / 版本研究 / 明代 / 周日校 / 万暦年間 |
Research Abstract |
I advanced research on the edition of"Sanguozhi-tongsu-yanyi (三国志通俗演義) " printed by Zhouyuexiao(周曰校).There are three kinds of Zhouyuexiao editions. In the inside of them, Publication of Jia-editin (甲本) is around Wanli (万暦) 10-15(1582-1587).Yi-edition (乙本) is not simple reproduction of Jia-edition. Are the same, Bing-edition (丙本) is not simple reproduction of Yi-edition. When Yi-edition is edited,the text of Jia-edhiton was corrected.It is also the same as when Bing-edition is edited.A edition printed by Xiazhenyu(夏振宇) has as close a relation as Jia-edhition, and a edhition printed by Yibaitang(夷白堂) has as close a relation as Yi-edhition.