| Project/Area Number |
22520372
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
| Research Institution | Daito Bunka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Yoshiakira 大東文化大学, 東洋研究所, 講師 (90709354)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 書誌学 / 第一次世界大戦 / 昭和天皇 / ベルギー / 青島 / ドイツ / 鹵獲 / 焚書 / 文献学 / 図書館学 / 大衆 / 敦煌本 / 書籍の贈与 / 書籍の鹵獲 / 欧州と日本 / リオン市立図書館 / 蔵書 / 書物譲与 / 東西学術交流 / 書物鹵獲 / 『尚書』 / ブリティッシュライブラリー / パリ国会図書館 / 書籍譲与 / チンタオ / ベルギー王立図書館 / 日本古典籍 / 山東大学 / 山東省立図書館 / リヒャルト・ヴィルヘルム / 満鉄資料 |
| Research Abstract |
Because of the Internet devices, now a day changes the form of "book". Printed on paper "book" will disappear one day. But Hundred years ago that the World War I began, "books" were indispensable media to in order to convey knowledge and skills. And, destroying and struggle was carried out around the "book", and that the fate of the country that depend on the "book" is happened. The World War I promotes the development of communication network wired, wireless, was the impetus of globalization apart from previous ages. Japanese government attacked the Qingdao and snatched the books placed on the German Consul General. And after Treaty of Versailles, Crown Prince Hirohito offered the Japanese books to the Levin University of Belgium attacked from German army.