Project/Area Number |
22520440
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Linguistics
Research Institution | Kobe City University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEGAWA Shinya 大阪大学, 大学院・言語文化研究科, 准教授 (20228448)
ASAKA Taketazu 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (20516348)
Research Collaborator |
YOSHIDA Hiromi 早稲田大学, オープン教育センター, 非常勤講師 (70323558)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | その他の語学 / スペインの諸言語 / カスティーリャ語(スペイン語) / カタロニア語 / ガリシア語 / バスク語 / 語彙論 / 語彙 / 借用語 / カスティーリャ語(スペイン語) / スペイン語 / カステーリャ語 |
Research Abstract |
This project focuses on the four major languages spoken in Spain, Castilian (Spanish), Catalan, Galician and Basque. It provides a table of about 4000 basic lexical items that compare the properties of these languages and four monographs about the loanwords in them. Together they show some aspects of the actual situation of a multilingual nation, and provide insight and recommendations for foreign language instruction.