| Project/Area Number |
22520463
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 日本語史 / 辞書史 / 言語生活史 / 国語学 / 国語史 |
| Research Abstract |
I collected bibliographical basic intelligence focusing on the "Setsuyo-shu"(節用集) used most widely in a modern dictionary. Although I investigated at library books in the mainstream until now, newly positively at the museum, the document hall and the history scientific library also. As a result, I accumulated new knowledge besides discovery of new 5 "Setsuyo-shu" , seven discovery of a different edition, and the actual condition data of a dictionary loan. On these investigations, I wrote five papers which describe deployment of modern "Setsuyo-shu". And I collected the originals of about 100, and exhibited the part on web.