| Project/Area Number |
22520481
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | Toyo University (2013) Shujitsu University (2010-2012) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEGAWA Noriko 関西学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20368153)
MATSUMARU Michio 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30379218)
TAKEUCHI Shiro 成城大学, 文芸学部, 准教授 (70455947)
IWATA Kazunari 広島市立大学, 国際学部, 准教授(移行) (70509067)
TSUTSUMI Ryoichi 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (80325068)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 国語学 / 接続詞 / 指示詞 / 歴史的変遷 / フィラー / 理論化 / 古代語 / 歴史的変化 / 接続語 / 連文 / 感動詞 / 方言 |
| Research Abstract |
This study is intended for conjunctions in Japanese, by researchers in the various field ;gathered, and a discussion was subjected to theory of functional conjunctions.The main research results of this study lies in it has been clear that in the relationship, such as the following: interjection and conjunctions and demonstrative.These results are due to the investigation of ancient language "Kakute,Sate" and "Sareba", etc. 1)The terms of these, first, what was a demonstrative + particle is changed to a conjunction.2)In addition, the conjunction of these changes to the interjection gradually historically.Causing historical Similar changes are expected coupled expression containing a demonstrative many.