Project/Area Number |
22520482
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Hiroshima University of Economics |
Principal Investigator |
OSHIO Mutsuko 広島経済大学, 経済学部, 名誉教授 (70224227)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 沖縄伊江島方言 / 方言文法 / 基本文型 / 文構成成分 / 陳述副詞 / 形容詞語形変化 / 方言教育教材 / イージマグチかるた / 敬い度3段階 / 文の組み立て / 述部構造パターン / 基本的文法事象 / わかりやすい方言文法書 / 方言教材開発 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to show clearly the grammar of Okinawan Iejima dialect. This research showed the following results:(1)The author described the grammatical structure of declarative, interrogative and other sentences (imperative/prohibition, request/refusal, invitation) in order of predicative nominative, predicate adjective and predicate sentences.(2) In regard to each item of the sentences (such as the subject, predicate and complement), these were analyzed by contrasting modern Japanese and Iejima dialect in terms of the different semantic role.(3)The author classified the usage of sentential adverb into 6 types in respect to thespeaker’s consciousness and expressive attitude.