Study on descriptive model construction of the Japanese dialect onomatopoeia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520484
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese linguistics
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Japanese Language and Linguistics
Principal Investigator
TAKEDA Koko  大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 時空間変異研究系, プロジェクト非常勤研究員 (60423993)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 三井 はるみ  大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 理論・構造研究系, 助教 (50219672)
小林 隆  東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (00161993)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords方言 / 日本語 / 語彙 / オノマトペ / 擬音語・擬声語 / 擬音語・擬態語 / 国語学 / 言語学
Research Abstract
This research is the creation of; "Japanese dialect onomatopoeia database", the feature of dialect onomatopoeia and the grasp of the distribution actual condition, and the verbal model construction of dialect onomatopoeia which performed the following thing about the onomatopoeia in a Japanese dialect.