Research for the relation between Japanese language acquisition as a second language and Japanese fillers
Project/Area Number |
22520520
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | フィラー / 話しことば / 第2言語習得 / 発話行動 / 日本語習得段階 / 日本語習得 / 日本語教育 |
Research Abstract |
By analyzing Japanese language learners' corpora about their uses of fillers, the sequence of acquisition of fillers was clarified: longed vowel, fillers derivated from demonstratives, those from adverbs, and finally again derivation form from demonstratives. It was said that the sequence is the phenomenon accompanying the development of Japanese language acquisition.