Development of the Japanese Learner's Written Composition Corpus based on the Natural Language Processing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520537
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba (2011-2012)
J. F. Oberlin University (2010)
Principal Investigator
LEE Jaeho  筑波大学, 人文社会系, 准教授 (20450695)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYAOKA Yayoi  広島経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10351975)
LIM Hyunjun  山口県立大学, 国際文化学部, 准教授 (30412290)
SHIBASAKI Hideko  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (00376815)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords学習者コーパス / 自然言語処理 / 日本語作文 / 誤用分析 / 第二言語習得 / コーパス検索 / 教育工学 / 教材 / 教育メディア / 形態素解析 / 学習者コーバス
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to use the technology of natural language processing and to build a annotation learner composition corpus. Development of the “Japanese Learner’s Written Composition Corpus” was completed in March, 2013. A system can be used on “http://sakubun.jpn.org/”. The JSL researcher will use as a research resource. We published one Book and two papers as the result of research.