| Project/Area Number |
22520538
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
HORI Keiko 東洋大学, 人間科学総合研究所, 客員研究員 (70420809)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GODA Sumire 日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (80205583)
LEE Jae-ho 筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科(系), 准教授 (20450695)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 文法項目 / データベース / 難易度レベル / 用例文 / 検索 / web 公開 / 教材開発 / 評価 / web公開 / web / 日本語教育 / 検索エンジン / 文解析 / 日本語能力試験 / 目視 / コーパス / 複合辞 |
| Research Abstract |
We developed the example sentences database extracted from two types of corpora, five written corpora and four spoken corpora. The system is opened to the public on the WEB site.1,884 Grammatical items are chosen among items which have been taught and chosen as criterion of language tests. The items are classified into 6 levels from introductory level to advanced level by subjective evaluation participated by experienced Japanese language teachers.