Project/Area Number |
22520539
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Gakushuin University |
Principal Investigator |
MURANO Ryoko 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (20210057)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJIKAWA Miho 学習院大学, 文学部, 講師 (20536172)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 教科学習支援 / JSL 児童 / 日本語指導 / 日本語教育 / コーパス / 年少者 / 外国人児童 / 教科書 / 教材 / 教科書コーパス / JSL児童 / 地域支援者むけ講習会 / 大学生の日本語指導支援 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is, by collaborating with the local council, to develop the Japanese language learning program for JSL students to support their academic learning. What we have achieved in three years are as follows: 1. Developing and analyzing Corpus containing words in all the elementary school textbooks (new edition) 2. Developing, trial teaching and evaluating Japanese teaching materials for JSL students connecting the initial Japanese language learning to academic learning. 3. Developing support program for school teachers and local volunteers