The language education on identity formation and Practical study of teacher training programs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520540
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
HOSOKAWA Hideo  早稲田大学, 日本語教育研究科, 教授 (80103604)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TATEOKA Yoko  早稲田大学, 大学院・日本語教育研究科, 教授 (10338759)
IKEGAMI Makiko  早稲田大学, 大学院・日本語教育研究科, 教授 (80409721)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsアンデンティティ / 活動型言語教育 / 実践研究 / 複言語複文化主義 / 市民性教育 / 言語教育 / アイデンティティ / ことばの市民 / 言語活動主体 / メディエーション / 教育実践 / 言語活動 / 自分誌 / 教師養成 / 信語教育
Research Abstract
The philosophy and methodology of language teaching activities related to identity formation began to be recognized in education centered on language education as the results of this study. In particular, in the social context of diverse and increasingly complex soil to explore from the front the challenges of Japanese education in the future is beginning to be formed. There, around the debate over something, problem of organization and evaluation include the identity of the problem to be grown in language education.