Fundamental Research for Special testing arrangements for people withvisual disability in JLPT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520541
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionKeisen University
Principal Investigator
AKIMOTO Miharu  恵泉女学園大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20212441)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJIYOSHI Mamoru  大学入試センター, 名誉教授 (20190085)
Research Collaborator KAWASUMI Yukiko  日本国際教育支援協会 (10605372)
FUJITA Megumi  日本国際教育支援協会 (80606070)
KAWABATA Kazuhiro  日本国際教育支援協会
KOMIYA Makiko  日本国際教育支援協会
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育工学 / 教材 / 教育メディア日本語能力試験 / 重度視覚障害者 / 試験のユニバーサルデザイン / 点字冊子試験 / 教育メディア / 日本語能力試験 / テストのユニバーサルデザイン / 重度視覚障害者受験特別措置 / 点訳による情報欠落 / 視覚に依存する情報
Research Abstract
Based on the concept of universal design, JLPT is so made up to give fairness to every candidate. This research was carried out to make preparations for measuring candidates’ Japanese abilities more properly in braille booklet examinations which are special measures. Concrete research items are: working systems, to establish the extension of examination time, and the way of making up examination booklets. From these researches, it has been clarified what should be considered for measuringcandidates’ Japanese abilities in braille booklet examinations.