A Fundamental Study on Collocation in International Corpus of Learner Japanese
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520543
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionKansai University
Principal Investigator
MOCHIZUKI Michiko  関西大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (20219976)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKAUE Tatsuya  広島大学, 外国語教育研究センター, 特任講師 (60512621)
Research Collaborator FUNAKI Michio  静岡大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授
TANAKA Yuichiro  関西大学, 留学生別科, 非常勤講師
TANAKA Mai  関西大学, 留学生別科, 非常勤講師
USHIO Keiko  関西大学, 外国語教育学研究科, 院生
TANAKA Mayuko  関西大学, 留学生別科, 非常勤講師
HAGINO Rika  創学ゼミナール, 外国人特別進学コース, 非常勤講師
AKKUS Derya  マウト大学, 教育学部・日本語教育学科, 助教
RO Enen  仲〓農業工程学院, 日本語専業, 助教
AHN Jungmin  釜山外国語大学, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords日本語学習者コーパス / 日本語母語話者コーパス / CIA (中間言語対照分析) / 韓国人日本語学習者 / 中国人日本語学習者 / 日本語作文 / 作文評価 / 学習者コーパス / 母語話者コーパス / コロケーション / 論述文 / 叙述文 / 参照コーパス / 作文 / 的 / 外来語 / 教材開発 / 日本語教育 / 産出過程
Research Abstract
(1) The ICLEAJ is a corpus in which we have significantly expanded upon such previously constructed Written Japanese corpora. It is currently distributed in its β version, and the complete official version is scheduled to be in distribution as of August, 2013. Progress has been made in topics such as modality, the verb ‘omoo'(I think), transitive and intransitive verbs, katakana words. (2) Recordings of the production processes were not collected as expected due to problems with the experimental apparatus. (3) We have carried out a qualitative study of the learning process for writing, as a preliminary investigation for the development of web teaching materials.