Development of the Advanced Listening Contents of e-learning Course in Japanese and Construction of the Blended Learning Model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520546
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionBeppu University
Principal Investigator
SHINOZAKI Daishi  別府大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50331096)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KONUMA Toshio  別府大学短期大学部, 教授 (80442440)
YOSGIOKA Yasuo  別府大学, 文学部, 教授 (90200948)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育工学 / 教材 / 教育メディア / 日本語教育 / ブレンディッドラーニング / eラーニング / 聴解指導 / 日本語能力試験N1 / Moodle / 上級 / 日本語能力試験 / 上級学習者
Research Abstract
In this study, I constructed the Blended Learning Model which integrates on-line learning and off-line learning aimed to train advanced Japanese listening ability as a second language. Furthermore, I developed the Advanced Listening Contents of an e-learning Course in Japanese which contains about 1000 sound questions and 13 videos. This course is based on the course management system “Moodle” that offers education services and with which one can oversee the curriculum management of students and grasp one’s learning situation all together.