The Development and use of the archive system to support independent activities outside the class room by beginner level students of Japanese .
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520547
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionTohoku Bunkyo Junior College
Principal Investigator
SAWA Eunhee  東北文教大学短期大学部, 総合文化学科, 准教授 (50389699)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WATANABE Humio  山形大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00212324)
YODA Taira  東北文教大学短期大学部, 総合文化学科, 准教授 (00369290)
GOTO Noriko  東北文教大学短期大学部, 総合文化学科, 准教授 (50369295)
YAMAKAMI Ryuko  東北文教大学短期大学部, 非常勤講師 (90461722)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教室外活動支援 / 学習者主導 / アーカイブ型教材 / 学習ストラテジー / SNSツール / 情報共有 / アーカイブ型 / ブログ / 気づき / 日本事情 / ポートフォリオ / モバイルツール
Research Abstract
This research is for people who are studying Japanese at a beginnerlevel. We have developed a systemic textbook and looked for effective operating methods to study Japanese, through learners' sharing of information derived from their own studying andexperience. It is learner driven and exponential. We can expect more effective results by usingblogs which learner’s type as a form of daily journal on their experiences, and SNS tools bywhich they exchange information in real time. Adding native Japanese to this program asfriends or supporters, would make this system even more effective.