| Project/Area Number |
22520562
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Foreign language education
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAKIGI Shigetaka 滋賀短期大学, ビジネスコミュニケーション学科, 教授 (00321050)
TOMITA Kenji 大阪大学, 大学院・言語文化研究科, 教授 (60116142)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWAGUCHI Kenichi 東京外国語大学, 名誉教授 (70169689)
IWAI Misaki 神田外語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (80316819)
KASUGA Atsushi 神田外語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (80364925)
TAHARA Hiroki 立命館アジア太平洋大学, アジア太平洋学部, 准教授 (60331138)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 教育評価 / 測定 / ベトナム語検定試験 / ベトナム語 / 検定試験 / レベル別語彙集 / 到達目標 / レベル分け / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims to establish the basis for creating the contents, forms and evaluating methods of Vietnamese Proficiency Test (VPT), for the purpose of evaluating objectively the Vietnamese proficiency of learners in Japan, where the population of Vietnamese learners is increasing recently . Considering the contents of the framework for evaluation of Vietnamese proficiency of oversea Vietnamese established by the Ministry of Education and Training, Vietnam, etc., we try to keep cooperation with the Vietnamese institutions to improve and develop the contents and forms of VPT in Japan.