Research on the disabled person English education security utilized the two-dimensional dot code
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520594
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Foreign language education
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
BABA Keiko  日本福祉大学, その他部局等, 非常勤講師 (80424943)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUDUKI Masaki  愛知学院大学, 教養部, 教授 (50106019)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords障害者情報保障 / 二次元ドットコード / 音声ペン / 障害者教育 / 教育工学 / 発話障害 / 手話ペン / 二次元コード読み取り機器 / 情報保障 / 手話言語 / 点字 / アメリカ手話 / 二次元コードと音声ペン / 読み取り機器 / 障害学生授業情報保障 / ESP教育 / アメリカ手話(ASL) / 言語習得 / 視覚障害者用立体コピー
Research Abstract
The information security of people with disabilities, is an important issue in education. The purpose of this study, was to take advantage of the two-dimensional code to the information security of the impairment of vision, hearing, and intellectual development. The research results, it becomes better-than-expected results of the study, I was able to contribute to people with disabilities information security greatly. In the research process, with the cooperation of experts are involved in various fields, and have created a prototype. For results, the symposium and lecture in the "speech pen that connects to the words, connect knowledge and access to Life" - to conduct a nest, and spread with disabilities specification of the two-dimensional code to the public at large.