Project/Area Number |
22520647
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Historical studies in general
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
WANG Xiaokui 愛知県立大学, 外国語学部, 非常勤講師 (80423846)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 戦争遺跡 / 記念碑 / 日本人イメージ / 南京大虐殺 / 戦争記憶 / 広西戦 / メモリアル / 日中戦争 / 南京 / イメージ / 異文化イメージ / 戦争記念館 / オーラル・ヒストリ / 桂林 / 中国 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to show the effect of representative materials on historical memories such as relics and memorials in the process of forming Chinese People’s Japanese impression through researches on related Japanese relics and memorials in China. Taking Nanjing, Guangdong and Guangxi as research areas, and using methods of literature research, fieldwork and interviews, overall investigation on recent situation and historical evolution about Japanese relics, memorials in the Memorial Hall of the Victims in Nanjing Massacre by Japanese Invaders and Yueling Village in Guilin, Guangxi Province, are done to show the features of Japanese memories for Chinese people.