Basic study on the development and implementation in Academic Archives
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520648
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Historical studies in general
Research InstitutionGakushuin University
Principal Investigator
HOSAKA Hirooki  学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (30219159)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKANO Toshihiko  学習院大学, 学習院大学, 教授 (90092254)
ANDO Masahito  学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (90113422)
IRISAWA Toshiharu  学習院大学, 付置研究所, 教授 (20101587)
MORIMOTO Sachiko  学習院大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (80342939)
KOKAZE Hidemasa  お茶の水女子大学, 人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (90126053)
HARIGAYA Takeshi  別府大学, 文学部, 教授 (60316932)
MIZUTANI Takeshi  独立行政法人国立美術館東京国立近代美術館, 企画課, 主任研究員 (50181889)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KIMIZUKA Yoshihiko  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00242230)
MIZUSHIMA Eiji  常盤大学, コミュニティ振興学部, 教授 (70372886)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords史料学 / アーカイブズ / 学校アーカイブズ / 記録管理 / 編纂保管 / 記録遺産 / アーキビスト / 評価選別 / 文書目録 / 中間保管 / シリーズ・システム / ISO15489 / レコードスケジュール / 電子記録 / 国際標準 / アーカイブズ学 / 歴史情報資源 / 大学アーカイブズ
Research Abstract
Gakushuin Archives has been established in April 2011 as an Academic Archives in reaction to our proposal which included the structure and rules and regulations of the institution. We made the Multilingual Archival Terminology Database in association with the ICA etc., held a research seminar with open doors to discuss roles and functions of Academic Archives and conducted a workshop for administrative staff, teacher and professor and management executive. We also traced how the head office of schools in Gakushuin created, transmitted/acquired, arranged, compiled, transferred to the repository in Imperial Household Ministry and preserved public records in early 20th century, and have occasionally used those case examples as teaching materials in the Graduate Course in Archival Science at the University. We issued a report of these works.