A Study of the Research in Customary Practice Taiwan, Manchuria and China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520658
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionInternational Research Center for Japanese Studies (2011-2012)
Niigata University (2010)
Principal Investigator
IMURA Tetsuo  国際日本文化研究センター, 研究部, 特任教授 (50303095)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIGASHIYAMA Kyoko  中京大学, 社会科学研究所, 特任研究員 (80570077)
OZU Akiko  国際日本文化研究センター, 研究部, 特任助教 (00533671)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords慣行調査 / 旧慣行調査 / 日中・日台関係史 / 日本史 / 占領地統治 / 旧慣調査 / 植民地・占領地統治 / 日中関係史 / 日台関係史
Research Abstract
We revealed more about the research of customary practice of Taiwan, with giving light on the other primary scrutinies by Government General of Taiwan. As for the research of customary practice of Manchuria, we gathered several documents on customary practice of Manchuria, the Okamatsu Santaro documents, and reports by Bureau of Land Survey, and Extraordinary Board of Land System Investigations and so far, and then we provided further examinations into the accomplishment of Amagai Kenzaburo and others. In the process of this study, we received the bulletin reports and the investigative reports on research of commercial customary practice of Central China, customary practice of urban real propertyies of Central and Northern China, and customary practice of Hainan Island. Based on these materials, we will write the research papers on the research of customary practice of Taiwan, Manchuria, and China, and will reproduce some investigative reports on customary practices of urban China in the near future.