Many-sided research on the religion organization measure of an ancient state in which it saw from the Buddhist scripture list
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520659
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
NAKABAYASHI Takayuki  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (30382021)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) GOTO Makoto  花園大学, 文学部, 講師 (90507138)
ENDO Keita  皇學館大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (90410927)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) GOTO Makoto  花園大学, 文学部, 講師 (90507138)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords古代史 / 経典目録 / 正倉院文書 / データベース / 章疏 / 漢籍 / デジタルアーカイブ / 日本史 / 東アジア世界 / 仏教 / 外典 / 寺院 / 僧尼
Research Abstract
The Buddhist scripture list group in the 8-10th century was classified and arranged,and the database was created. It was based on it and worked on the religionorganization measure centering on the Buddhism of an ancient state from theeducation side and the organization side. As a result, the feature of the managementmethod of an intellectual property barrel Buddhist scripture group, and the copy andspread which were made into the term concerned from the countries in East Asia in thefuture was able to be shown generally. Transition to SHU(宗) in the early 10th centuryin the 8th century from NANTO-ROKU-SYU(南都六宗)was solved in detail on it. Inaddition, the data of the list group carried out limited public presentation on WEB.