A study of the Kuninomiyatsuko-system and the local communities in ancient Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520689
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionSeijo University
Principal Investigator
SHINOKAWA Ken  成城大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (30149059)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKAWARA Ryuichi  明治大学, 研究知財戦略機構, 客員研究員 (20530067)
SUZUKI Masanobu  滋賀大学, 経済学部, 特任准教授 (30538335)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords歴史学 / 日本史 / 古代史 / データベース / 国造
Research Abstract
The Kuninomiyatsuko-system is a regional governing institutions of Yamato kingship. It is one of the themes essential to explore the formation process of the ancient state. In this study, we have edited the sourcebook, the bibliography, the standard text and the database to support research onKuninomiyatsuko-system. We have conducted the research on the Kuninomiyatsuko-system and the local communities in ancient Japan.