Study of god country and thought Hachiman faith in ancient, medieval-Mainly on religious service courtesy of Turugaoka and Iwashimizu -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520701
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionKokugakuin Tochigi Junior College
Principal Investigator
KITAI Toshio  國學院大學栃木短期大学, 日本史学科, 教授 (90269291)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords古代 / 中世 / 思想 / 宗教 / 神社 / 祭祀 / 儀礼 / 経済 / 祭礼
Research Abstract
Regard to this study, the fiscal year 2010, to the collection and research historical materials and positioning research foundation, the ritual relationship, with integrated data, Then fiscal 2011, was investigated historic significance to conduct research deployment basis, we held a study group. The fiscal year 2012, on the assumption of the public historical data positioned as a comprehensive study, the research and study, and went into the research for promoting this study further. I have developed a comprehensive database of historical materials related god country and the Annals of ritual-ceremonial relationship.