bureaucratic personnel affairs,policy formation,korea-relations around Liao-dong district in the Ming dynasty
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520706
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
HASUMI moriyosho  弘前大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00333708)
Project Period (FY) 2010-10-20 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords明代中国 / 外交と辺疆防衛 / 官僚制度 / 海域史 / 遼東鎮 / 宗藩の海 / 明朝 / 官僚体制 / 監視体制 / 遼東 / 朝鮮 / 明朝档案 / 崇禎帝 / 高起潜 / 監察体制 / 御史 / 情報 / 外交 / 国防 / 巡按山東監察御史 / 被虜人 / 華重慶
Research Abstract
As result of this study, I published "The relationship between Liao-dong district and the Joseon dynasty in the Ming period".In addition, I published six articles and went the presentation of the results of the study in the international symposium twice. The diplomacy in the Ming dynasty unfolded assuming border area defense.The foreign policy of The Joseon dynasty made that relations with Liao-dong Peninsula military were close clear substantially.In addition, I pushed forward basic work about the bureaucratic system, policy development of Liao-dong Peninsula military.