All-inclusive research on the Historical deployment of each country in KAYA 加耶 and the real phase of countries union in KAYA 加耶.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520718
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionThe University of Shiga Prefecture
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Toshiaki  滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (50183067)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords加耶史 / 加耶諸国連合 / 大加耶連盟 / 加耶南部諸国 / 多羅国 / 比自火国 / 任那の官家 / 任那四県 / 大加耶国 / 加耶諸国 / 金官国 / 安羅国 / 比自伐国 / 栄山江流域
Research Abstract
1I investigated about the actual condition of KAYA 加耶 countries. I considered the scene of countries centering on a king's palace based on an exploration result and an excavation result in recent years .
2I examined TARA 多羅国. I reexamined the domain of TARA 多羅国 and considered the geographic point and political phase of TARA in the inside of DAIKAYARENMEI 大加耶連盟,which is the countries league made into the DAIKAYA 大加耶 leader I thought as follows. TARA is as being located at the nodal point which connects DAIKAYARENMEI 大加耶連盟 and Silla 新羅 although it had a large domain specified the political phase.
3I examined HIJIHO 比自火国. There is a bigger ancient tomb group in the south than the present center. I thought that it was the major nation followed by influence with such an ancient tomb group downward. And I investigated the political process until it is admitted in Silla 新羅.
4I thought over again about what is called "MIYAKE 官家 of MIMANA 任那" and "MIMANA 4 prefectures." Both appear in the "Nihon shoki『日本書紀』." I examined how it would be constituted in the "Nihon shoki." And based on the result, my old theory was complemented and it denied anew also about the "The opinion of having governed MIMANA"