A study of the ruling system in early Sovet-Russia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520741
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field History of Europe and America
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
KAJIKAWA Shinichi  金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 教授 (50194733)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsレーニン / ソヴェト=ロシア / ネップ / 赤色テロル / トロツキー / 飢饉 / 教会貴重品収用キャンペーン / 穀物輸出 / チェー・カー / 大飢饉 / 教会弾圧 / レーニン時代 / 教会貴重品 / 反宗教キャンペーン
Research Abstract
In early soviet-Russia the ruling system of Lenin period was based on the structure of the superiority of communists to the masses, so it needed the repressive organ over the masses. But because at that time military power was coming to the end of the line, “red terror” mainly performed by CheKa was vital for this ruling system. Many tragedies in this repressive system ware researched in the cases of collections of tax in kind, introducing of NEP, suppressions of Kronshtadt revolt and Tambov uprising and the anti-church policy.