The study of the regional development in the traditional food and drink snd to use them for the activation of the rural region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520801
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Human geography
Research InstitutionUniversity of Miyazaki
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Shusaku  宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (00305062)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords地域伝統文化 / 飲酒嗜好 / 伝統的魚介類食 / 地域振興 / ツーリズム / 熊本県 / 大分県 / 摂食頻度 / 分布パターン / 地域的展開 / 伝統的飲酒嗜好
Research Abstract
The aim of this study is to clarify the regional development, change in alcohol drinking preferences and traditional seafood meals in Kumamoto and Oita prefecture. Kumamoto prefecture enjoyed the 5 types of alcohol drinking preference and the 7 types of traditional seafood meals. On the other hand,
Oita prefecture enjoyed the 7 types of alcohol drinking preference and the 11 types of traditional seafood meals. The regional development in alcohol drinking preferences and traditional seafood meals are the important cultural treasure of the region. Therefore, it is necessary not only to keep a record of them, but also to use them for the activation of the rural region.