Inter-regional comparative study on geographical conditions for training and putting down roots of the human resources revitalizing the local economy in the non-metropolitan regions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22520804
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Human geography
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
MATSUHASHI Koji  明治大学, 文学部, 教授 (30165849)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUEYOSHI Kenji  福島大学, 経済経営学類, 教授 (50261722)
加藤 幸治  国士舘大学, 文学部, 教授 (10294498)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KATO Koji  国士舘大学, 文学部, 教授 (10294498)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords人材育成 / 人材定着 / 産業集積地域 / 地域産業政策 / クリエイティブ
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify geographical conditions for training and putting down roots of the human resources revitalizing the local economy in the non-metropolitan regions. In these regions, training colleges bringing up the entrepreneurs and the successors play a prominent role in creating human resources revitalizing the local economy. The colleges undertake a multiple of role in continual cultivating of the entrepreneurs and the successors, in provision of local business information, and in formation of human and business network in the local areas. As a consequence, they are an important role in putting down roots the human resources.