Study on Transport Administration from the Point of View of Public Law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
KIMURA Takumaro  千葉大学, 大学院・専門法務研究科, 教授 (40234364)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords港湾 / 空港 / 財政 / フランス法 / 港湾管理 / 空港管理 / 公法基礎理論
Research Abstract
This study is focused on the transport administration, from the point of view of public law, in particular ports and harbours law and airports law. For that object, the Japanese law is compared with the French law in these fields, with the aid of theories of public law, especially public finance law. This research would be significant, not only for some contributions to basic theories of transport administration, but also to make it more efficient and effective with judicial framework flexible.