Study of the specific Influences of the fundamental Rights Norms on medical Law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530030
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
SHIMAZAKI Kentaro  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (30226203)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords公法学 / 憲法 / 基本権 / ドイツ憲法 / 医事法
Research Abstract
This study consider the relationship between medical law and basicrights norms of the Constitution , especially in the Basic Law of Germany. The centralviewpoint is normative influence on the area of medical law, frictions between the basicrights norms and medical Law and what kind of the relationship should be between thearea of medical law and basic rights norms.