Study on Public Private Partnership and administrative contract
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530035
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionHokkaido University (2012)
Kumamoto University (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
KISHIMOTO Taiki  北海道大学, 大学院・公共政策学連携研究部, 教授 (90326455)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords規制緩和 / 民営化 / 民間委託 / 行政契約 / 競争的対話 / 公私協働促進法 / 協働契約 / ドイツ / 公私協働 / 公共委託発注
Research Abstract
The Theme of this study is “Principle and theory about public private partnerships(PPP) and administrative contract ” . The European Union has required in 2004 signatory to establish the system “competitive dialogue”. This system is the open bit to decide partner of contract and the content of contract. This system takes its origin from France. Germany established this system by the PPP advancement act 2005, but Germany has putted up a strong resistance and opposed this system. In this study, I investigated the reason for opposition of Germany to demonstrate the problem of this system.